프로그램


시간 프로그램 연자/좌장
08:30-09:00 등록
09:00-09:05 개회사 회장 최남홍 (을지의대)
09:05-09:47 Session 1. Common general sports injury I 좌장: 박태수 (한양의대),
고상훈 (울산의대)
09:05-09:17 Muscle injury: hamstring strain/rupture, tennis leg 윤필환 (울산의대)
09:17-09:29 Tendinopathy: Pathology, general treatment 김종필 (단국의대)
09:29-09:41 Stress fracture: Tibia, metatarsal bone 정비오 (경희의대)
09:41-09:47 Discussion
09:47-10:22 Session 2. Common general sports injury II 좌장: 최남홍 (을지의대),
하철원 (성균관의대)
09:47-10:02 Compartment syndorme: Lower leg 심재앙 (가천의대)
10:02-10:17 Growth plate injury: Physeal bar formation, angular deformity 장우영 (고려의대)
10:17-10:22 Discussion
10:22-10:40 Coffee break
10:40-11:36 Session 3. Common acute injury in sports I 좌장: 이광원 (을지의대),
김진환 (인제의대)
10:40-10:52 Shoulder injury: Instability, SLAP 지종훈 (가톨릭의대)
10:52-11:04 Elbow injury: Fracture/dislocation, strain/sprain 김정우 (원광의대)
11:04-11:16 Hand & wrist injury: Finger fracture/ligament injury, carpal fracture 김재광 (울산의대)
11:16-11:28 Spine injury: Whiplash injury, cervical fracture/dislocation 김상범 (충남의대)
11:28-11:36 Discussion
11:36-12:18 Session 4. Common acute injury in sports II 좌장: 조윤제 (경희의대),
경희수 (경북의대)
11:36-11:48 Hip & thigh injury: Femoral stress fracture, apophyseal injury, injury of cartilage 유기형 (경희의대)
11:48-12:00 Knee & leg injury: Internal derangement 김동휘 (조선의대)
12:00-12:12 Foot & ankle injury: Achilles injury, turf toe 강찬 (충남의대)
12:12-12:18 Discussion
12:18-13:20 Lunch
13:20-14:16 Session 5. Common overuse injury in sports I 좌장: 김영규 (가천의대),
한수홍 (차의대)
13:20-13:32 Shoulder injury: Muscle strain, tendinopathy 손민수 (국립의료원)
13:32-13:44 Elbow injury: Valgus extension overload syndrome, sports injry of ulnar nerve 송현석 (가톨릭의대)
13:44-13:56 Hand & wrist injury: ulnar impaction syndrome, gamekeeper thumb 이재성 (중앙의대)
13:56-14:08 Spine injury: Degenerative disc disease, spondylolysis 장동균 (인제의대)
14:08-14:16 Discussion
14:16-14:58 Session 6. Common overuse injury in sports II 좌장: 김경택 (동의의료원),
황득수 (충남의대)
14:16-14:28 Hip & thigh injury: FAI with labral tear, flexor/adductor strain 황정모 (충남의대)
14:28-14:40 Knee & leg injury: Patellar tendinopathy, iliotibial syndrome 이상훈 (SNU 서울병원)
14:40-14:52 Foot & ankle injury: Plantar fasciitis, Achilles tendinitis 성기선 (성균관의대)
14:52-14:58 Discussion
14:58-15:20 Coffee break
15:20-16:16 Session 7. Exercise treatment and guideline of return to sports after common sports injury 좌장: 박진영 (네온정형외과),
은승표 (코리아정형외과)
15:20-15:32 Shoulder injury: Bankart, SLAP 박형빈 (경상의대)
15:32-15:44 Elbow injury: LUCL/MUCL injury 황정택 (한림의대)
15:44-15:56 Knee & leg injury: ACL reconstruction 김세준 (대한체육회)
15:56-16:08 Foot & ankle injury: Ankle sprain 김학준 (고려의대)
16:08-16:16 Discussion
16:16 폐회사 회장 최남홍 (을지의대)